Armoured Personnel Carrier Power Expandable Grade Procurement for Riser Augmentation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armoured Personnel Carrier Power Expandable Grade Procurement for Riser Augmentation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmoured Personnel Carrier Power Expandable Grade Procurement for Riser Augmentation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982603, is issued by the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. The tender pertains to the procurement of "APEX APC POWER EXPANDABLE GRADE FOR ADDING ONTOP OF RISERS" with a total quantity of 1200 units. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:53 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at Medak, and this tender aims to secure critical components for armoured vehicle enhancements, signifying a significant operational requirement for the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788253559.pdf
  • Document
    ofmk_avnl_te_terms___conditions_-_copy_2026-09-01-14-30-38_b9249e2801d1090e4e0843fa559c5a86.pdf
  • Document
    c410626_nom_2026-09-01-14-30-38_0cb6806586e255f03fc4055409f202ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831212.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Expandable Technical Shelters for Indian Army Communications..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3CX240 Sq. mm 3.3KV XLPE Armoured Aluminium Conductor Cable..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Expandable Technical Shelters for Indian Army Communications...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3CX240 Sq. mm 3.3KV XLPE Armoured Aluminium Conductor...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More