Supply of Sebia Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis Reagents and Consumables

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sebia Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis Reagents and Consumables
Tender ID2026_AIIBB_915150_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMSBBN/Proc/RC/2026-27/ Consumables/ SEBIA Make MINICAP
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90.39 L Tender LocationAiims Bibinagar , Bhongir , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sebia Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis Reagents and Consumables
  • Tender ID2026_AIIBB_915150_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMSBBN/Proc/RC/2026-27/ Consumables/ SEBIA Make MINICAP
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.39 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Bibinagar,Bhongir, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reagents And Consumables For Sebia Make Minicap Capillary Electrophoresis System

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMSBBN/Proc/RC/2026-27/ Consumables/ SEBIA Make MINICAP and Tender ID 2026_AIIBB_915150_1, is for the supply of reagents and consumables specifically for the SEBIA Make MINICAP Capillary electrophoresis system. The procuring organization is the All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bibinagar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the Executive Director AIIMS BIBINAGAR serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is a single-tender, goods category procurement with an estimated tender value of ₹90,39,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bibinagar, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender comprises a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director Aiims Bibinagar
AddressExecutive Director Aiims Bibinagar Pin Code 508126
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Medical Education And Research Department Tender

Supply Of Surgicals And Consumables..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka, Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Bacterial Identification & Susceptibility Testing Reagents and Consumables Supply...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Medical Education And Research Department Tender

Supply Of Surgicals And Consumables...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka,...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More