Supply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka, Kolkata

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka, Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Coagulation and HbA1C Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Joka, Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949845, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for the provision of essential laboratory reagents to their Esic Hospital and Medical College located in Joka, Kolkata. The tender pertains to the supply of Coagulation and HbA1C reagents, with a total quantity of 152 units. Key items specified in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) include Thromborel S 10X4ML, Actin FSL 10 X2 ML, CA-Clean IGSA-500 A 1 X 50 ml, Reaction Tube SU-40 (3000 per pack), D-10 A1C Recorder Pack, and Lyphochek R Diabetes control (Bilevel). This procurement falls under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Bids are to be submitted between 1:23 PM on 25-08-2026 and 2:00 PM on 15-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_document_2026-08-22-10-00-20_0e29e821b10e9c36122b75c3b97b7483.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792884.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More