Internal Audit Services for V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Audit Services for V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_287968_1Tender Reference NumberFIN-IAU0IAU(Ten)/1/2026/E-9097
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33 L Tender LocationTuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Audit Services for V.O. Chidambaranar Port Authority
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_287968_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFIN-IAU0IAU(Ten)/1/2026/E-9097
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33 L
  • Tender LocationTuticorin,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of A Service Provider (comptroller And Auditor General Empanelled Chartered Accountant Firm) To Render Internal Audit Services To V.o.chidambaranar Port Authority For A Period Of Two (2) Years

V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, a public sector undertaking, is seeking to appoint a service provider for internal audit services. This opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number FIN-IAU0IAU(Ten)/1/2026/E-9097 and Tender ID 2026_VOCPT_287968_1, is for a period of two (2) years. The scope of work involves the provision of internal audit services by a Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) empanelled Chartered Accountant firm. The estimated tender value is ₹33,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. This is an open tender with a single cover system, for which the bid submission commenced on August 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will take place on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Finance Department, Administrative Office Building, Harbour Estate, Tuticorin (Pincode: 628004). Interested firms are invited to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The contract form is lump-sum, and online payment is the designated mode for tender fees, which are set at ₹0.00. The organization chain is V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust || Finance Department - Administration Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Facao
AddressFinance Department&#x0d Administrative Office Building&#x0d Harbour Estate Tuticorin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd...read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd....read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More