Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcurrent Financial Audit Services for Gujarat NRHM Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927242, is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, on behalf of the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) State Health Society. The Office of the Commissionerate of Health, located at Block no 5, Dr. Jivaraj Mehta Bhavan, Sector 10, Gandhinagar (382010), is seeking proposals for **Financial Audit Services - Concurrent Audit CA Empaneled Audit or CA Firm**. The bid will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, 4:03 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is vital for ensuring the financial integrity and accountability of the NRHM initiatives within the State of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767282.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_ce215410-2fa0-4e0c-83401787040964949_Leprosy3.pdf
  • Document
    RFP202627_6c4dec6e-5b34-4449-9e611786970728865_Leprosy3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah by CAG Empaneled Firms...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More