Bicycle Spares Replacement and Maintenance Services at TNPL Unit I Auto Section

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bicycle Spares Replacement and Maintenance Services at TNPL Unit I Auto Section
Tender ID2026_TNPL_689124_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002650
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBicycle Spares Replacement and Maintenance Services at TNPL Unit I Auto Section
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_689124_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002650
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal And Fitment Of Bicycle Spares And Maintenance At Auto Section In Tnpl Unit I

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "Removal and Fitment of Bicycle spares and Maintenance at Auto Section in TNPL Unit I". This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS//U1/262713002650, falls under the Services category, specifically focusing on Bicycle repair works as a miscellaneous service. The work, to be performed at TOS, Kagithapuram, has a stipulated period of 365 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Bids will be submitted through a single cover, Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. Key dates for participation include the bid submission start date of July 28, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from July 28, 2026, at 05:05 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS, Kagithapuram. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including scope of work and relevant statutory information, and submit their price bids as per the instructions provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr, Energy And Tos)&amp#x0d Tos, Tnpl U-i&amp#x0d Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spares for Auto Weighing Bagging Machines..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Specialized Bicycle Spoke Assemblies for Motorized Hubs and Standard..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spares for Auto Weighing Bagging Machines...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Specialized Bicycle Spoke Assemblies for Motorized Hubs and...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit -...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More