Indian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833483Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833483
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7833483**, is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Army**, and is dated **30-08-2026**. The requirement is for the procurement of **129 units** of **Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 (Q2)**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **30-08-2026 at 3:17 PM** and will close on **09-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. Interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to prepare and submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering strictly to all stipulated technical specifications and quality standards as per IS 10613 (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 620 Standard Bicycles for Indian Army with Safety and..read more

Others , Others

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social Welfare..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Supply of 5000 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Persons with Disabilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Specialized Bicycle Spoke Assemblies for Motorized Hubs and Standard..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 620 Standard Bicycles for Indian Army with Safety...read more

Others , Others

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Supply of 5000 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Persons with...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Specialized Bicycle Spoke Assemblies for Motorized Hubs and...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More