Supply of 5000 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Persons with Disabilities

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5000 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Persons with Disabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5000 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Persons with Disabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of 5000 units of Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles, conforming to IS 17154(Q2), by the Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982714, is being managed by the Headquarter Lucknow office, located at Room no 939, 9th floor, Indira Bhawan, Ashok Marg, Uttar Pradesh, with the postal code 226001. The tender is open for participation from September 1, 2026, 5:18 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹97,50,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement signifies a crucial initiative by the Uttar Pradesh government to enhance the mobility and independence of persons with disabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social Welfare..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Social Welfare Department Tender

Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More