Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social Welfare

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social Welfare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935936Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mungeli , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 42 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Chhattisgarh Social Welfare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935936
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Social Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh, through its Directorate, for the supply of **42 units of Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles conforming to IS 17154(Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935936, will commence on **19-08-2026 at 2:11 PM** and conclude on **09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement is vital for the department's initiatives in the state of Chhattisgarh, aiming to enhance mobility and accessibility for beneficiaries. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all technical specifications and compliance requirements outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tricycles Motorised Under Csr For Distribution To Physically Challenged..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Procurement of 200 Battery Operated Motorized Tricycles for Jharkhand...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tricycles Motorised Under Csr For Distribution To Physically...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More