Procurement of Motorised Tricycles for Physically Challenged Beneficiaries in Auraiya

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Motorised Tricycles for Physically Challenged Beneficiaries in Auraiya
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111370_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332229
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Motorised Tricycles for Physically Challenged Beneficiaries in Auraiya
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111370_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332229
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Tricycles Motorised Under Csr For Distribution To Physically Challenged Person Ntpc Auraiya.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Motorised Tricycles under its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiative. These tricycles are intended for distribution to physically challenged individuals at NTPC Auraiya. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332229, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The procurement process will be a single-stage, one-cover bid, with general technical evaluation permitted. Bidders are required to submit their Technical Details in PDF format and Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents, including the NIT, Technical Specification, and Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download from August 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Central Procurement Group office located at 10th Floor, Tower-C, CBD Commercial Complex, Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, PIN 206244. The contract type is Supply, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is being managed by Jagjiwan Ram, Sr. Manager (USSC C and M), NTPC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jagjiwan Ram Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Motorized Wheelchair Battery Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

DG Diesel Generator Procurement for Kaniha Area Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Motorized Wheelchair Battery Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

DG Diesel Generator Procurement for Kaniha Area Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More