| Tender Title | Supply of 620 Standard Bicycles for Indian Army with Safety and Performance Conformance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7881487 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide 620 units of "Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 (Q2)". With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881487, the submission period opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes strictly on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 315,000.00 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement. This tender, dated 14-08-2026, is a critical call for reliable and high-quality bicycle provision to meet stringent military specifications, emphasizing safety and performance as mandated by IS 10613 (Q2).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Bicycle Procurement Conforming to IS 10613 Standards..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Vehicles,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category