Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Vehicles, West Kameng

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Vehicles, West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Vehicles, West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles, specifically a requirement from the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932501, focuses on batteries exhibiting lightweight construction and high cranking performance, in accordance with IS 14257 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 75 units is required to support operations in the West Kameng region. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 22-08-2026 at 12:04 PM and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender being dated 22-08-2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773198.pdf
  • Document
    BATTERY_ad0356ee-ca7a-4fbf-8d731787122972344_cco14brtf@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP Motor..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More