Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943741Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943741
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Commandant of the 22nd Battalion of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), part of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for motor vehicles. The specific requirements are for batteries with lightweight construction and high cranking performance, designated as V2, and must conform to Indian Standard IS 14257 (Q3). A total quantity of 10 units is required. The bid will commence on August 21, 2026, at 11:06 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note that this bid is registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943741. The procuring organization, the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), is located at Tigri Camp, M.B. Road, P.O. Sangam Vihar, Near Batra Hospital, New Delhi-110080, with the postal code 110080.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Vehicles,..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Defence...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More