| Tender Title | Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952107 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles, specifically meeting the V2 specification with lightweight and high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), acting through Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) at their Cuttack office, located at 753001, Electrical Division, BSNL Office, 15 Cantonment Rd near SBI ATM, Buxi Bazaar, Cuttack, Odisha. The official bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7952107. Bids will be accepted from 8:01 PM on August 22, 2026, until 8:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, with the designated office for this tender being the Office of the Chief General Manager (CGM), Odisha, Bhubaneswar (751009). The total requirement is for ten (10) units of the specified batteries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Andaman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category