Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911671Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911671
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911671, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, overseen by the Ministry of State (PMO). The tender seeks the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles. Specifically, the requirement is for batteries that are lightweight and possess high cranking performance, conforming to the V2 specification and Indian Standard IS 14257 (Q3). The total quantity required is 22 units. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 18, 2026, at 10:13 AM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is posted from the NAPS office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9749255.pdf
  • Document
    outMIInew_25e11209-1471-4689-be911786597784716_BUYER8.NAPS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Others , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Others , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Pmo Tender

Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More