| Tender Title | Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Batteries for Andaman & Nicobar Motor Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936058, is being issued by the Transport Department of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically by the Directorate of Transport, and is dated August 25, 2026. The procurement opportunity focuses on the supply of Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles, with a specific emphasis on features such as lightweight design and high cranking performance, conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 60 units is required. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:12 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,790.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Lightweight High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Procurement of Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
Supply of Lightweight, High Cranking Performance Lead Acid Vehicle Batteries..read more
Lightweight, High-Cranking Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category