| Tender Title | Procurement of Auto Electrical Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939357 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Smelter Plant in Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, concerns the procurement of essential Auto Electrical Spares. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939357, the tender is open for bidding from 20-08-2026 at 4:01 PM until 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of items crucial for vehicle maintenance and operation, including but not limited to lead with terminals for batteries, battery terminals, heavy-duty negative sockets, various types of bulbs (24V for ignition lamps, 3W, halogen fog lamps, 12V 100/90W, 24V 100/90W), push-pull switches, ammeters (12V and 24V), cable sockets for earthing, push clips (small and big sizes), low-tension cables of varying thicknesses (3mm, 4mm, 5mm, 6mm), heavy-duty light bulbs (24V, 3-pin type), off-road lamp assemblies with yellow glass, starter push buttons, blade fuses (10A and 15A), starter switches, glow lamps (red/green), and 12-volt hour meters. The total quantity required across all items is 1908 units. This procurement is vital for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and safety of NALCO's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard QRIB Davit Electrical Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Electrical Spare Parts for Eastern Coalfields Limited Operations..read more
Indian Coast Guard Sea Boat Davit Electrical Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Coast Guard Electrical Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category