Hardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement at TNPL Unit I

  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement at TNPL Unit I
Tender ID2026_TNPL_689947_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002916
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHardwood Digester Steam Nozzle Replacement at TNPL Unit I
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_689947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/TOS//U1/262713002916
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTos, Kagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Changing Of Steam Nozzles In Hardwood Digesters In Pulp Mechanical At Tnpl Unit I

This tender is for the critical service of changing steam nozzles within the Hardwood Digesters in the Pulp Mechanical section at Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) Unit I, located at TOS, Kagithapuram, with a Pincode of 639136. The work is scheduled to commence and will have a stipulated period of work of 365 days. The tender is open for submission starting from July 31, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the final bid submission deadline on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from July 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM at TOS, Kagithapuram. This is an open limited tender for services with a contract form of Item Rate, and no EMD or Tender Fee is required. Vendors are advised to upload relevant work experience documents, TNPL PO first page for registered vendors or Solvency Certificate for new vendors, and evidence of payments received for reference work orders. The price bid should be uploaded in the specified format without altering the file name. The bid validity period is 120 days. The inviting authority for this tender is the GM (SR, Energy and TOS) at TNPL Unit I.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr, Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr, Energy And Tos)&amp#x0d Tos, Tnpl U-i&amp#x0d Kagithapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit - Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Vehicle and Generator Components for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit- Ii,..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fixing Of Instrumentation Items In Pulpmill Area At Tnpl..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army: Distributor Heads, Injector Nozzles, Pump..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Mechanized Wood Handling In Chipper House At Tnpl Unit -...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Vehicle and Generator Components for...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Servicing Of Drip Systems In Plantation Area At Tnpl Unit-...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fixing Of Instrumentation Items In Pulpmill Area At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army: Distributor Heads, Injector Nozzles,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More