| Tender Title | Bengaluru Poompuhar Sales Showroom Interior Fit-Out and Decoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THDC_698067_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNHDC/339/M1/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Interior Decoration Works At &#x0d New Poompuhar Sales Showroom, &#x0d Bengaluru&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNHDC/339/M1/26-27, is for Interior Decoration Works at the New Poompuhar Sales Showroom located in Bengaluru. The Tamil Nadu Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited (THDC) is the issuing authority. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender, which requires a three-cover bid submission. The EMD for this tender is ₹30,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed technical and financial proposals should be submitted in the prescribed formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Finance Manager |
| Address | 759,anna Salai&#x0d Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interior Decoration And Curation Work For Munshi Premchand Memorial Museum And..read more
Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more
Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more
Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category