| Tender Title | Interior Decoration and Curation for Munshi Premchand Memorial Museum and Library in Lamhi Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPHDB_1181091_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1900/M-11/574 DT. 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lamhi Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interior Decoration And Curation Work For Munshi Premchand Memorial Museum And Library Lamhi Varanasi
The U.P. Housing and Development Board, through its Executive Engineer, is inviting sealed bids for the "INTERIOR DECORATION AND CURATION WORK FOR MUNSHI PREMCHAND MEMORIAL MUSEUM AND LIBRARY LAMHI VARANASI". This is an open tender for works, categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a fixed-rate contract form. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, each in PDF format, along with a separate XLS file for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Construction Division Varanasi-02, UPAVP Varanasi, located at Office Cum Shopping Complex Jawahar Nagar Bhelupur Varanasi. A tender fee of ₹ 7,080 is payable to the Executive Engineer CD Varanasi-02 UPAVP Varanasi. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8,45,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer CD Varanasi-02 UPAVP Varanasi. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days from the award of the contract. Bidders should note that only offline payment modes are accepted for the tender fee, and no exemptions are allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Cum Shopping Complex Jawahar Nagar Bhelupur Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more
E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304 At..read more
Varanasi Airport Passenger Experience Enhancement: Thematic Decor & Engagement Services..read more
Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more
Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category