Mill Plant Unit III Fuel Inlet Elbow Dismantling, Reassembly, and Hard Facing During Annual Overhaul

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mill Plant Unit III Fuel Inlet Elbow Dismantling, Reassembly, and Hard Facing During Annual Overhaul
Tender ID2026_EB_698080_1Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.10 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMill Plant Unit III Fuel Inlet Elbow Dismantling, Reassembly, and Hard Facing During Annual Overhaul
  • Tender ID2026_EB_698080_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.10 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Dismantling And Assembling Of Fuel Inlet Elbows And Hard Facing Of Fuel Inlet Elbows Long And Short During Annual Overhaul 2026 27

TNEB Limited, through the Office of the Superintending Engineer/Mechanical-I at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, is inviting open tenders for the critical dismantling and reassembling of fuel inlet elbows, including hard facing of both long and short types, within Mill Plant Unit III. This essential work is scheduled to be undertaken during the Annual Overhaul for the 2026-27 period. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.10 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EB_698080_1, falls under the Works category, specifically within Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,600 is required, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption, and this is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including BQR Evidences and Other Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The estimated work period is 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender specifications provided in the associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer /mechanical-i/mtps-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer / &amp#x0d Mechanical -i &amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station- I&amp#x0d Mettur Dam-636406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic Wear..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Overhauling Of Gravimetric Feeders And..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail Gas..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant A C Plant Unit Iii Aoh 2026..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Fabrication Of Various Length Of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Overhauling Of Gravimetric Feeders...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant A C Plant Unit Iii Aoh...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Fabrication Of Various Length...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More