Mill Plant Unit III Overhaul: Gravimetric Feeders and Conveyor Cleaning at Mettur Thermal Power Station

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mill Plant Unit III Overhaul: Gravimetric Feeders and Conveyor Cleaning at Mettur Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_EB_697666_1Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP / OT.07 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMill Plant Unit III Overhaul: Gravimetric Feeders and Conveyor Cleaning at Mettur Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697666_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP / OT.07 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Overhauling Of Gravimetric Feeders And Clean Out Conveyor Of Mill 3a To 3f During Aoh 2026 2027

This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, specifically by the Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical-I at Mettur Thermal Power Station- I, Mettur Dam-636406, pertains to the "MTPS I Mill Plant Unit III Overhauling of gravimetric feeders and clean out conveyor of mill 3A to 3F during AOH 2026 2027". This is an open tender for Works within the Power/Energy Projects/Products category, with a bid validity period of 180 days and an expected work completion period of 20 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM to 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer /M-I/MTPS-I. A refundable EMD of ₹3,200 is required, with exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD details, BQR evidences, and other technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer /mechanical-i/mtps-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer / &amp#x0d Mechanical -i &amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station- I&amp#x0d Mettur Dam-636406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic Wear..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Apron Plate Conveyor Assembly Repair and Replacement for Lignite Feeding System..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant A C Plant Unit Iii Aoh 2026..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail Gas..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Applying Two Layers Ceramic...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Apron Plate Conveyor Assembly Repair and Replacement for Lignite Feeding...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant A C Plant Unit Iii Aoh...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Overhauling And Reassembling Of Hcl Synthesis Unit And Tail...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More