Vehicle Hiring Contract for FOC Centres in Tambaram, East Tambaram, and Pallavaram

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Contract for FOC Centres in Tambaram, East Tambaram, and Pallavaram
Tender ID2026_EB_682451_1Tender Reference Numberspec.no.12 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to FOC Centres for TBM,East TBM,PVM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Contract for FOC Centres in Tambaram, East Tambaram, and Pallavaram
  • Tender ID2026_EB_682451_1
  • Tender Reference Numberspec.no.12 of 26-27 - Vehicle Contract towards hiring of Vehicle to FOC Centres for TBM,East TBM,PVM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location110 Kv Ss Complex, Se/adyar Edc,k.k.nagar,chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-23 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-23 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Foc Centres For Tambaram, East Tambaram, Pallavaram For A Period Of Three Years From The Date Of Receipt Of Award Of Contract Under Open Tender

TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through an open tender process for a critical three-year Vehicle Contract for the hiring of vehicles. This contract is essential to support the FOC Centres located in Tambaram, East Tambaram, and Pallavaram. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EB_682451_1 and Tender Reference Number spec.no.12 of 26-27, requires the successful bidder to provide vehicles from the date of award of contract. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date on June 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date commencing on June 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE/Adyar EDC/K.K.Nagar, Chennai, 600078. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. This tender is categorized under Services, specifically Hiring of Vehicles, and involves a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The work involves a period of 1095 days, and the Bid Validity is set at 90 days. Further details regarding technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
AddressSe/adyar Edc/k.k.nagar,chennai 600078
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables Adyar..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer Om..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Adyar Edc - Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Engineer Cables...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Assistant Executive Engineer...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More