Procurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai Office

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, represents an urgent requirement for the procurement of six (6) Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets, specifically conforming to IS14203 (Q2) standards. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975603, is being managed by the State Bank of India (SBI) and will be open for submission from 30-08-2026 at 1:14 PM until 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The delivery is anticipated for the office located in Chennai, with the administrative address for the Department of Financial Services being 606601RBO TIRUVANNAMALAI, FIRST FLOOR, NO 34 KOSAMADA STREET, PAVAZHAKUNDUR, TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU 606601. Organizations are invited to submit their bids for this critical procurement, ensuring their offerings meet the stringent safety and quality specifications outlined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Procurement of IS14561 Certified Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gramin Bank Tender

Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets to IS14561 Standards..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Acquisition of IS14561 Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets for PNB Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Polypropylene Office Record Container Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Filing and Almirah Cabinets for Office Use..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Procurement of IS14561 Certified Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gramin Bank Tender

Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets to IS14561 Standards...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Punjab National Bank Tender

Acquisition of IS14561 Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets for PNB Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Polypropylene Office Record Container Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Filing and Almirah Cabinets for Office Use...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More