Indian Army Polypropylene Office Record Container Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Polypropylene Office Record Container Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977379Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Polypropylene Office Record Container Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977379
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977379, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Polypropylene Document Office Record Containers (Q4), with a total quantity of 12 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:21 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This solicitation is specifically for suppliers capable of delivering these essential office record containers to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825143.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_40a4dfd4-8118-4a90-970a1788185378980_liby@17.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Laminated Polypropylene Bags for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Laminated Polypropylene Bags for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application...read more

Golaghat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More