Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965586Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965586
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a reliable supplier for a substantial quantity of high-quality 3-strand polypropylene rope, essential for operations within the Department of Atomic Energy. Specifically, the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, based in Boisar, Maharashtra, requires a total of 3080 meters of rope across three distinct specifications: 18 mm diameter (Type-A PP2 Polypropylene Split Film Monofilament), 20 mm diameter (Hawser-laid rope, PP2 Polypropylene Split Film Monofilament), and 22 mm diameter (Type-A PP2 Polypropylene Split Film Monofilament). This bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7965586, is open for submission between August 29, 2026, at 10:20 AM and September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to meet the stringent requirements of this critical procurement, overseen by the PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    34910_cb_pdf_1_2026-08-27-10-36-39_0e92be5fc4bc4d082cfc9e580f74e61b.pdf
  • Document
    34910_cb_pdf_3_2026-08-27-10-42-47_1a28e5298454aced87c377f3d76ac529.pdf
  • Document
    34910_cb_pdf_2_2026-08-27-10-33-47_c722781b8f95b611e040d39788e9a4d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811268.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Polypropylene Rope Supply in Multiple Diameters..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Polypropylene and Nylon Ropes for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Polypropylene Rope Supply in Multiple Diameters...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Polypropylene and Nylon Ropes for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More