Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979174Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979174
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979174, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a department under the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Ernakulam. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, involves the supply of specific marine rope materials. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the procurement of one bundle of 32mm polypropylene rope totaling 440 meters, and one bundle of 24mm polypropylene rope totaling 220 meters, representing a total of three distinct items to be supplied. The bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:45 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rope_specification_2026-08-31-17-28-35_e4a2aa2be9d58edfff5b1fc0878431d7.pdf
  • Document
    rope_specification_2026-08-31-17-30-40_1b2b49277ad81893c215c541f485c9b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827252.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Marine Equipment Supply: Polypropylene Rope, PVC Coated Guardrails, and Pneumatic Fenders..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Polypropylene Rope Supply in Multiple Diameters..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Marine Equipment Supply: Polypropylene Rope, PVC Coated Guardrails, and Pneumatic...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procures Polypropylene Rope Supply in Multiple Diameters...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More