Marine Equipment Supply: Polypropylene Rope, PVC Coated Guardrails, and Pneumatic Fenders for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marine Equipment Supply: Polypropylene Rope, PVC Coated Guardrails, and Pneumatic Fenders for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968152Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarine Equipment Supply: Polypropylene Rope, PVC Coated Guardrails, and Pneumatic Fenders for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968152
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968152, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of various marine-related items. The procurement, originating from Kozhikode, involves a total quantity of 832 units. Key items to be supplied include ROPE POLYPROPYLENE in 32 MM and 16 MM diameters, specifically mentioning "HARD TOP XP GREEN 257JOTUN" and "HARD TOP XP WHITE JOTUN" likely referring to coatings or specific product lines for durability, alongside 10 MM ROPE POLYPROPYLENE. The tender also calls for GURADRAIL PVC COATED materials, ANCHOR SIGNALS, and BALLS PNEUMATIC FENDER. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with all submissions to be made on or before this closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tecnavalstore_2026-08-27-15-58-17_a6033e7326d435f6377fb2313d6ae8af.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814220.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Heat Retardant PVC Coated Tarpaulin and Nylon Rope..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Cochin Port Trust Tender

Cochin Port Trust Polypropylene Rope Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Heat Retardant PVC Coated Tarpaulin and Nylon Rope...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Strand Polypropylene Rope for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Polypropylene Marine Rope Supply for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Polypropylene Rope (PP2) for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More