| Tender Title | Procurement of Laminated Polypropylene Bags for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988875 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure **5000 units of Laminated Polypropylene Bags**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988875, is being managed by the Kerala office. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 4:34 PM** and will conclude on **23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, ensuring compliance with all stipulated terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more
Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain..read more
Procurement Of Hdpe Bags..read more
Supply of 500,000 DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags for National Seed Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category