| Tender Title | Supply of Laminated Printed and Plain Packing Bags for KVASU Feed Mill | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KVASU_854453_1 | Tender Reference Number | KVASU/DAR/R2-15394/2017(40) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Feed Mill, Kvasu, Mannuthy , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3367 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain Packing Bags To Feed Mill, Kvasu
The Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (KVASU), represented by Professor and PI, RF Feed Mill, SANFT, KVASU, Mannuthy, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the supply of laminated one-sided printed packing bags and laminated plain packing bags. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the Feed Mill at KVASU, Mannuthy. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KVASU_854453_1 and Reference Number KVASU/DAR/R2-15394/2017(40), falls under the Goods category, specifically within Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. The total tender fee, inclusive of processing charges and GST, amounts to ₹3,367. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Annexures, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 30 days of contract award, and bids will remain valid for 365 days. Detailed specifications, annexures, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download and review, and potential bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly examine all provided documentation to ensure compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Professor And Pi, Rf Feed Mill |
| Address | Professor And Pi, Rf Feed Mill, Sanft, Kvasu, Mannuthy |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printed Laminated Polypouch Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags..read more
25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
1 Litre And 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons For Ghee Packing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category