| Tender Title | Supply of 1 Litre and 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_576913_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_RCDF_Ghee Monocarton for 1 Ltr and 1/2 Ltr. Ghee Packing |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27 L | Tender Location | All Milk Unions And Units , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Litre And 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons For Ghee Packing
This tender, referenced as 2026_RCDF_Ghee Monocarton for 1 Ltr and 1/2 Ltr. Ghee Packing, is an open tender for the supply of 1 Litre and 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons for ghee packing, a Goods category tender with a total tender value of ₹27,00,000. The tender is being invited by the MD, RCDF, located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 7, 2026, 5:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM at RCDF LTD. Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000, payable to MD, RCDF LTD. in Jaipur, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,360 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹2,860, are applicable and payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL in Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RCDF Ltd., Jaipur, Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. All locations for this supply are across all Milk Unions and Units. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcdf |
| Address | Saras Sankul, Jln Marg, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And Half..read more
Purchase Of 600 Lakh Numbers Of Fortified Rbd Palmolein Oil 1..read more
Printed Laminated Polypouch Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of A2 Ghee for Chhattisgarh Jail Department..read more
Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category