Supply of Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for Ghee Packing Cartons

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Food Products
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.63 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for Ghee Packing Cartons
Tender ID2026_RCDF_576922_1Tender Reference Number2026_RCDF_Single Wall lCFC for 1 Ltr. and 1/2 Ltr. Lined Carton for Ghee Packing
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.63 Cr Tender LocationAll Milk Unions And Units , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for Ghee Packing Cartons
  • Tender ID2026_RCDF_576922_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026_RCDF_Single Wall lCFC for 1 Ltr. and 1/2 Ltr. Lined Carton for Ghee Packing
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.63 Cr
  • Tender LocationAll Milk Unions And Units,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And Half Litre Lined Carton For Ghee Packing

This tender, referenced as 2026_RCDF_Single Wall lCFC for 1 Ltr. and 1/2 Ltr. Lined Carton for Ghee Packing (Tender ID: 2026_RCDF_576922_1), is an open tender for the supply of Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for 1 Litre and Half Litre Lined Cartons, specifically for ghee packing. The procuring authority is MD, RCDF, a State Government and UT organization, located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The total estimated value of this rate contract for a period of 365 days is ₹1,63,00,000. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at RCDF LTD., Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same Jaipur address. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹4,360, with processing fee at ₹2,000 and tender fee at ₹2,360, payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL at JAIPUR/JAIPUR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,26,000 is mandatory, payable to MD, RCDF LTD. at JAIPUR, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md, Rcdf
AddressSaras Sankul, Jln Marg, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Cartons Procurement for Defence Materials..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Co Operative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

1 Litre And 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons For Ghee Packing..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corrugated Box Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Cartons Procurement for Defence Materials...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Co Operative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

1 Litre And 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons For Ghee...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corrugated Box Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More