Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7634197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Duty Corrugated Fibreboard Box Supply for Gujarat Ayurvedic Pharmacy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7634197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7634197, is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Govt Ayurvedic Pharmacy, Rajpipla, located at Vadiya Palace Campus, Ta Nandod, Dist Narmada. The procurement requirement is for 10,000 units of Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty (Q3). Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation. The dated issuance of this tender is June 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    TCF_acb9f6ba-d61b-48f4-99681780894096934_gaprajpiplabuyer.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827349.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9434538.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Supply of Heavy Duty Racking System..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty MPVY Front Suspension Steering Hanger Supply for Indian Army..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur: Supply of Heavy Duty Racking System...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty MPVY Front Suspension Steering Hanger Supply for Indian...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More