Indian Army Sonitpur: Supply of Heavy Duty Racking System

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sonitpur: Supply of Heavy Duty Racking System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sonitpur: Supply of Heavy Duty Racking System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's Sonitpur location, seeks the supply of a Heavy Duty Racks System. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969135, is open for applications from 27-08-2026, 6:09 PM, until the closing date of 07-09-2026, 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 20 units of the Heavy Duty Racks System is required to meet the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_racking_system__2026-08-27-17-53-28_4c8c32fa3657e42c8e9cbe992d6a5df5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815342.pdf
  • Document
    1787833670.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Longspan Storage System Procurement for Power Grid Corporation of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Longspan Storage System Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Medical College And Hospital Tender

Dhubri Medical College Heavy Duty Storage Rack Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More