| Tender Title | Supply of 500,000 DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags for National Seed Corporation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags, specifically for the National Seed Corporation (Q3), with a total required quantity of 500,000 units. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, specifically through the Chhattishgarh Rajya Beej Evan Krishi Vikas Nigam, located at 492006 G.E. ROAD RAVIGRAM TELIBANDHA, Chhattisgarh. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:22 PM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount for this tender is ₹435,000.00. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988199, is a critical procurement for agricultural development and seed distribution within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
Indian Army Supply of 81 Units of Tarpaulin Assembly Canopies for..read more
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category