Indian Army Supply of 81 Units of Tarpaulin Assembly Canopies for Ranchi

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of 81 Units of Tarpaulin Assembly Canopies for Ranchi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of 81 Units of Tarpaulin Assembly Canopies for Ranchi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the supply of **TARPAULIN ASSY CANOPY TARPAULIN ASSY CANOP**. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984555, this opportunity commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:12 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement requires a total quantity of **81 units** of the specified item, with the delivery location indicated as ***********, RANCHI. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_items_-2_2026-09-01-17-51-25_9188bd02107f6e3a167fbc44cdc87d8c.pdf
  • Document
    specification_of_items_-2_2026-09-01-17-49-35_b1f8a5bbc721e4d0793e64c8160f025f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Agriculture Marketing Board Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of A Supplier For The Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 150 FRP Transmitter Canopies...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Agriculture Marketing Board Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of A Supplier For The...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category