| Tender Title | Supply of Grain Protective Tarpaulin Sacks for Maharashtra APMCs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMBPN_1332807_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSAMB/GPTS/03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Maharashtra , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal For Selection Of A Supplier For The Supply Of Grain Protective Tarpaulin Sacks To Apmcs In Maharashtra
The Agriculture Marketing Board, Pune (Maharashtra), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Request for Proposal for Selection of a Supplier for the Supply of Grain Protective Tarpaulin Sacks to APMCs in Maharashtra." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AMBPN_1332807_1 and Tender Reference Number MSAMB/GPTS/03/2026, falls under the Miscellaneous Services category. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial BOQ Sheet. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Head Office of MSAMB, R 7 Market Yard, Pune 411037. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission deadline and document download end date are both September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 (totaling ₹6,400) are applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The work is for a period of 365 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | R 7 Market Yard Gultekadi Pune 411037 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn..read more
HDPE Woven Sack Supply for Security Printing and Minting Operations..read more
Indian Army Supply of 81 Units of Tarpaulin Assembly Canopies for..read more
Supply Of Mutton, Chicken, Fish And Egg Items For Grain Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category