| Tender Title | Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets to IS14561 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891251, is issued by the Department of Regional Rural Banks, specifically by Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank, located at their Head Office, Jail Road, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. The tender is for the supply of Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets, conforming to IS14561 (Q2) standards, with a total quantity of 12 units. This procurement is being conducted under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:07 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS14561 Certified Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets..read more
Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets conforming to IS14561 Standards..read more
Procurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai..read more
Supply of Steel Filing and Almirah Cabinets for Office Use..read more
Steel Filing Cabinet Supply for IGCAR, Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category