| Tender Title | Acquisition of IS14561 Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets for PNB Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984187 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Punjab National Bank, specifically for their Zonal Office in Kolkata1, under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7984187, pertains to the acquisition of five (5) Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets that strictly conform to the Indian Standard IS14561 (Q2). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 01-09-2026 5:21 PM and 01-09-2026 6:00 PM. This procurement falls within the Banking Sector and is a crucial requirement for maintaining the security and integrity of sensitive documents within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS14561 Certified Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets..read more
Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets to IS14561 Standards..read more
Supply of Fire Resisting Filing Cabinets conforming to IS14561 Standards..read more
Procurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai..read more
Supply of Steel Filing and Almirah Cabinets for Office Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category