Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954212, is being issued by the Southern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender seeks bids for the supply of 25 units of Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) that are ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2) specifications. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:02 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within the Item Category of Electric Ceiling Fans (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2), and the issuing office is Southern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Company Tender

Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Company Tender

Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More