| Tender Title | Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7917789, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Contracts & Material Management division at NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota, Rajasthan. The total quantity required is 1500 units. Bidders are advised that the bid is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 11:33 AM until 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,980 is mandated for participation in this tender. The physical location for procurement-related inquiries is approximately 60 Kms from Kota, in Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more
Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University..read more
Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more
Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category