| Tender Title | Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **520 units of Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2)**, as per the specifications detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962899. The bid is being issued by the **Education Department Chandigarh** on behalf of **Panjab University Chandigarh**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **26-08-2026 at 10:29 AM** and concluding on **10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹45,000.0** is required with the bid. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **MinistryState Name: Chandigarh**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more
Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more
Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery..read more
Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category