Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 80 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Southern Railway**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Railways**, for the procurement of **80 units of Electric Ceiling Fans (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964284**, is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 11:47 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential railway operational items, ensuring compliance with all specified Indian Standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab University..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panjab University Tender

Supply of 520 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Panjab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Electric Ceiling Fan Supply and Delivery...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More