Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934296Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934296
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934296, is issued by the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Electrical, on behalf of Southern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:55 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procuring authority, Indian Railways, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 240 units of LED Luminaires for floodlight applications. These luminaires must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3), and compliance with the BIS Scheme - II (Q2) is mandatory. The tender is being managed from Chengalpattu Railway Station, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, with the postal code 603001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Indian Railways..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Floodlights for Urban Lighting Projects..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Indian Railways...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Floodlights for Urban Lighting Projects...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More