| Tender Title | REMMLOT System CAMC & Data Centre Maintenance for Southern Railway Diesel Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,770 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with Indian Railways, specifically Southern Railway, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961042. The procurement, initiated on 27-08-2026 and closing on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, focuses on the comprehensive maintenance and support of the REMMLOT system within High Horsepower (HHPDiesel) locomotives. This service agreement, set for a duration of three years, will encompass the Continuous Availability Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the REMMLOT system across 28 locomotives housed at the DSLGOC Shed. Furthermore, the scope of work extends to the diligent maintenance of the associated data centre, adhering strictly to the specifications outlined in RDSOSpecn MP 04 02 04 Rev 07. A security deposit of ₹89,770.0 is required for participation, underscoring the commitment and reliability expected from prospective bidders. This tender, overseen by the Ministry of Railways, offers a significant contract for entities with demonstrated expertise in specialized locomotive systems and data centre management.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Partner For 10..read more
Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category