10-Year Post-Warranty Maintenance Services for Electric Locomotives on Georgia Railway Network

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 10-Year Post-Warranty Maintenance Services for Electric Locomotives on Georgia Railway Network
Tender ID2026_RITES_289184_1Tender Reference NumberEOI No 2026/ RITES/EXPOTECH/BD/GEORGIA/EOI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title10-Year Post-Warranty Maintenance Services for Electric Locomotives on Georgia Railway Network
  • Tender ID2026_RITES_289184_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI No 2026/ RITES/EXPOTECH/BD/GEORGIA/EOI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Partner For 10 &#x0d Years Post Warranty Maintenance Of Electric Locomotives On &#x0d Jsc Georgia Railway Network, Georgia

This tender, reference number EOI No 2026/ RITES/EXPOTECH/BD/GEORGIA/EOI, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically Consultancy, issued by RITES Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking. The "Request for Expression of Interest" seeks to identify a suitable partner for the post-warranty maintenance of Electric Locomotives on the JSC Georgia Railway Network in Georgia. The contract for this service is for a period of 10 years, and the work is to be carried out in Gurugram. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and the document download end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until the bid submission end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at EXPOTECH Sub unit, RITES Limited, Gurugram. There is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this Expression of Interest. This is a single-cover tender with no provision for two-stage bidding or multi-currency for fees or Bills of Quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm/expotech
AddressExpotech Sub Unit, Rites Limited Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More