| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance for Medha MEP 660 Control Systems in ALCO Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DLS-AMC-MEPLOCOS-R-25-26 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DLS-AMC-MEPLOCOS-R-25-26, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through DLS-MGS-MECHANICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at DIESEL LOCO SHED MUGHALSARAI. The tender falls under the Goods category and specifically pertains to Railway related Products, with a Tender Title of "CAMC of Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control System (Medha Model MEP 660) fitted in ALCO Locomotives of Diesel loco shed, DDU through OEM." The work description, for complete details, is to be referred to in the tender document itself. The tender fee is zero, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 64000. The tender is of a Single type and will be e-published on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:36 PM. Document download will commence on the same date and time and conclude on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid submission will also start on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:36 PM and must be completed by 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The location for this tender is Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls-mgs-mechanical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Diesel Loco Shed Mughalsarai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of UPS Systems for CIT and Electrical Departments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category