| Tender Title | Installation of Speed Breakers on Kakkaveri Weavers Colony Road, Namakkal District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698130_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kakkaveri , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Kakkaveri Wevers Colony Road Km 0/0- 0/214 ( R-95 ) H/o Kakkaveri Rasipuram Block At Namakkal District Under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_RDTN_698130_1) for the "Providing Speed Breaker at Kakkaveri Wevers Colony road Km 0/0- 0/214 ( R-95 ) H/O Kakkaveri Rasipuram Block at Namakkal District under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27." This vital project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with a specific sub-category of Speed Breaker, and is intended to enhance road safety within the Kakkaveri locality of Namakkal District. The tender is for a Rate Contract, with an EMD of ₹460 and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. All bids must be submitted online. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice, Technical Bit, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The inviting authority for this tender is The Special Officer, Kakkaveri PT, BDO VP RPM, located at the Block Development Office, Rasipuram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer,kakkaveri Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Address | The Special Officer, Kakkaveri Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At
 Puduchatram - Singalandapuram Road
 Kannurpatti To Kalangani
..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Eachenkuttai Bye Pass Road To Bodinaickenpatti Road..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Anna Nagar Main Road To Gopal House..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Vadugam Ad Street Myanam Road To Ponnuvel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category