| Tender Title | Anna Nagar Main Road Speed Breaker Construction in Chandrasekarapuram, Namakkal District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697986_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandrasekarapuram , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker At Anna Nagar Main Road To Gopal House Km 0/0- 0/290 ( R-321 ) H/o Chandrasekarapuram Rasipuram Block At Namakkal District Under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Special Officer of Chandrasekarapuram Panchayat, BDO VP RPM, is inviting sealed bids for the "Providing Speed Breaker at Anna Nagar main road to Gopal House Km 0/0-0/290 (R-321) H/O Chandrasekarapuram, Rasipuram Block, Namakkal District under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026-27." This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Roads, specifically for speed breakers. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days from the commencement date. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Office, Rasipuram. A modest Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹460 is required, and exemption through BG/ST is allowed. This tender utilizes a single cover system for submission, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Technical Bid, Tender Notice, and required documents as per schedule. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 04:15 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer,cs Puram Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Address | The Special Officer, Chandrasekarapuram Panchayat, Bdo Vp Rpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At
 Mallasamudram Block In..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under Village..read more
Providing Speed Breaker At Kollihills Ghat Road H O Naducombai Km..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram Block..read more
Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) At Singalandapuram Panchayat Rasipuram Block At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category