Construction of Speed Breakers in Singalandapuram Panchayat, Namakkal District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Speed Breakers in Singalandapuram Panchayat, Namakkal District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698407_1Tender Reference Number2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSingalandapuram , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Speed Breakers in Singalandapuram Panchayat, Namakkal District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698407_1
  • Tender Reference Number2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSingalandapuram,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) At Singalandapuram Panchayat Rasipuram Block At Namakkal District Under General Fund Village Panchayat 2026 27 (package -4)&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, represented by The Special Officer, Singalandapuram PT, BDO VP RPM, is inviting sealed bids for "Providing Speed Breaker (2 Works) at Singalandapuram Panchayat, Rasipuram Block, Namakkal District, under the General Fund Village Panchayat 2026-27 (Package -4)". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698407_1 and Reference Number 2087/2026/T1 DT-25.08.2026, is for a Rate Contract under the Civil Works - Others product category, specifically focusing on Speed Breaker sub-category works. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹920, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil". The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 01:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Office, Rasipuram. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the location for the works is Singalandapuram. This is a single-cover tender, with the cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and the form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Special Officer,singalandapuram Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm
AddressThe Special Officer,singalandapuram Pt, Bdo Vp Rpm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At&#x0d Puduchatram - Singalandapuram Road&#x0d Kannurpatti To Kalangani&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under Village..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram Block..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota Kadal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block In..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At&#x0d Puduchatram - Singalandapuram Road&#x0d Kannurpatti To...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker At 2 Roads In Elur Panchayat Under...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (3 Works ) At Mollapalayam Panchayat Rasipuram...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Gate And Speed Breakers At Mughal Lane Bota...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Speed Breaker (2 Nos Of Work) At&#x0d Mallasamudram Block...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category